Back to results

Make a reservation request

From 21 €/ night | 147 €/ week | 617 €/ month

Minimum stay: 1 month | Maximum stay: 6 months

Contact Ghislaine

Report this ad

Room In The House Montréal 266792-1
Room In The House Montréal 266792-2
Room In The House Montréal 266792-3
Room In The House Montréal 266792-4
Room In The House Montréal 266792-5
Room In The House Montréal 266792-6
Room In The House Montréal 266792-7
Room In The House Montréal 266792-8
Room In The House Montréal 266792-9
Room In The House Montréal 266792-10

Cozy ROOM Center Montreal

Machine translation - Original title
From 21 € /night | 147 € /week | 617 € /month
Duration Between 1 month and 6 months
Bright room, sunny in the morning. Apartment on two floors with air conditioning, terrace, 5 minutes walk from the St-Laurent and Sherbrooke metros, the city center, shows, the library, universities, cinemas and restaurants, while being preserved in a very calme. Elevator, small gym and swimming pool.
Machine translation - Original description

Housing

Ref. 266792 | 35 m² | Room in the house | Apartment

1 Person(s) | 1 Bedroom(s) - 1 double bed(s)

  • Bathroom to share
  • WC to share
  • Kitchen to share
  • Living room to share
  • Input
  • Sports hall
  • Dining room
  • Balcony / Terrace
  • Pool
  • Fitness room

Current occupant(s) of the dwelling

  • 1 inhabitant(s)
  • Woman

Ideal tenant

  • From 20 years old
  • Woman

Classic equipment

  • Towels
  • Sheets
  • Television
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Wardrobe / Dresser
  • Internet

Additional equipment

  • Dryer
  • Iron
  • Hangers
  • Washing machine
  • Elevator
  • Desk/Table
  • Netflix

Rules and regulations of the rental

  • No smoking
  • No pets
  • Do-it-yourself cleaning
  • Forbidden evening
  • Absolute quiet between 10pm and 8am
  • Prohibition to receive guests
  • Couple not allowed


Evaluations of previous tenants

Roomlala | Maëlle L.

Maëlle

J'ai passé un excellent séjour chez Ghislaine, qui est une personne très accueillante et chaleureuse ! L'appartement est idéalement situé, vous êtes proche de toutes les commodités, du centre ville et du quartier des spectacles pour profiter des nombreux événements proposés ! L'appartement est très agréable à vivre, propre, bien entretenu et joliment décoré en plus de disposer de tout le nécessaire. Je reviendrai avec plaisir chez Ghislaine ! Encore merci pour ton accueil :)
General
Home
Cleanliness
Reliability
Ghislaine S.

Reply sent by Ghislaine

Merci.Bonjour Maelle.
J’espère que tu vas bien. Merci pour ces bonnes paroles. Le séjour avec toi fut tres facile, agréable et sans aucun problème. Tu peux revenir quand tu veux. Je te souhaite une belle vie.
Ghislaine

Location

Montréal, Canada

The exact address is communicated only when the reservation is confirmed.

Places of interest nearby

  • Universities
  • Public transport
  • Shops
  • Touristic places
  • Station
Back
Contact Ghislaine

Other accommodations that might interest you

Shared accommodation, large room, Fabre metro, Beaubien
456 € / month

Shared Accommodation, Large Room, Fabre Metro, Beaubien

Room in the house | 2 space(s)

Montréal at Cecilia

4.4 km

Large room for rent in an apartment located in Rosemont. Close to Fabre and Beaubien metro stations. Located on the basement floor, with a ceiling less than 6 feet. You will have access to the living rooms, bathroom, kitchen, dining room, washer, dryer, and in the summer, backyard with a BBQ. The neighborhood is pleasant with lots of shops, bakeries, pharmacies and grocery stores within a few minutes' walk. The blue and orange metro lines are nearby. You live with our family, me, in my forties, I have lived a lot abroad and I appreciate the exchange and sharing of culture. My 6 year old son, curious and likes to play tag. There are also Lili and Nanic, our cats. If you appreciate a family atmosphere, openness and sharing values, it will be a great pleasure to welcome you. I love playing board games, visiting secret places and cooking. Families are welcome.

Large Bedroom 1 | All Inclusive | Metro
525 € / month

Large Bedroom 1 | All Inclusive | Metro

Room in the house | 2 space(s)

Montréal at Claude

6.6 km

The rental is all inclusive including: - Services (electricity, heating, water & wifi) - Bedroom with furnished lock (bed, bedside table, chest of drawers, storage and desk/chair) - Bedding (sheets, pillows, duvet and blanket) and two bath towels - Fully equipped kitchen (fridge, stove, dining table and accessories (all necessary utensils, coffee maker, microwave oven, pots) - Washer-dryer in the apartment - Bathroom with bath/shower (recently refurbished). The apartment is kept clean and uncluttered. The building is quiet, well maintained and very bright (important in winter!). We live in the apartment below so readily available if needed. The apartment is located 8-10 min from the Monk Green line metro, 2 min from the bus and 2 min from Bixi bike rental (See the STM / Société des Transports de Montréal website which allows you to make an itinerary from the Monk metro station to your school or workplace, for example)

Room In Superb Cottage With Terrace On The Plateau
680 € / month

Room In Superb Cottage With Terrace On The Plateau

Room in the house | 1 space(s)

Montréal at Isabelle

1.9 km

Fully Equipped Room, In A Very Large And Bright Cottage With A Huge Terrace. In The Heart Of The Plateau, 8 Minutes Walk From The Mont Royal Metro Station.

Large Bedroom 3 | All Inclusive | Metro
525 € / month

Large Bedroom 3 | All Inclusive | Metro

Room in the house | 2 space(s)

Montréal at Claude

6.6 km

The rental is all inclusive including: - Services (electricity, heating, water & wifi) - Bedroom with furnished lock (bed, bedside table, chest of drawers, storage and desk/chair) - Bedding (sheets, pillows, duvet and blanket) and two bath towels - Fully equipped kitchen (fridge, stove, dining table and accessories (all necessary utensils, coffee maker, microwave oven, pots) - Washer-dryer in the apartment - Bathroom with bath/shower (recently refurbished). The apartment is kept clean and uncluttered. The building is quiet, well maintained and very bright (important in winter!). We live in the apartment below so readily available if needed. The apartment is located 8-10 min from the Monk Green line metro, 2 min from the bus and 2 min from Bixi bike rental (See the STM / Société des Transports de Montréal website which allows you to make an itinerary from the Monk metro station to your school or workplace, for example)

Room In Shared Apartment, Metro Beaubien
450 € / month

Room In Shared Apartment, Metro Beaubien

Room in the house | 6 space(s)

Montréal at Isabelle

3.9 km

Beautiful sunny room in a friendly shared accommodation, close to all shops and services.

ROOM FOR RENT - SHORT OR MEDIUM TERM / COLIVING
533 € / month

Room For Rent - Short Or Medium Term / Coliving

Room in the house | 1 space(s)

Montréal-Est at Gilles

11.4 km

For active transient workers, priority for young students, interns, etc. No teleworking. - COLIVING - Pretty little room for rent with single bed and several storage spaces, in Faubourg Contrecoeur in Montreal. Close to all services and amenities. Access to the City Center in 35 minutes. Quick and easy access to UQAM and McGill University. 32 days to 4 months, no long-term rental. Your general activities mainly take place during the day. CLEAN, QUIET, PEACEFUL, SOUNDPROOF, AIR-CONDITIONED PLACE + Unlimited Wifi - with open concept, located on the 6th floor of a building with elevator. Corner unit with view, large windows on 2 sides, very bright, large balcony. Several items are included in the rental, such as some drinks and snacks upon your arrival. You also have access to common areas. Here you feel at home! I am a 59 year old man, friendly, calm and discreet. Looking forward to welcoming you!